2004

Stepdance                       		 Fiddle
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 & under stepdance			9 & under fiddle
1. Kyle Waymouth, Stratford		1. Alanna Jenish, Oshawa 
2. Alanna Jenish, Oshawa		2. Pierre Jordan, Penetang
3. Paige Ballagh, Teeswater		3. Philip Provencher, Oshawa
4. Kristen Clark, Indian River		4. Cameron Gore, Guelph
5. Amy Larsen, New Hamburg		5. Nick Misener, Woodstock
6. Cady Bush, Stratford			6. Paige Ballagh, Teeswater

12 & under stepdance			12 & under fiddle
1. Kristen Whetham, Dundalk		1. Eric Provencher, Oshawa
2. Colleen Jenish, Oshawa		2. Steven Gore, Guelph
3. Michael Ballagh, Teeswater  		3. Emily Yarascavitch, Oshawa
4. Emily Yarascavitch, Oshawa		4. Lauren McWilliam, Dutton
5. Trishia Whetham, Dundalk		5. Gregory Williams, Dorchestor
6. Jodie Tod, London			6. Joel Charron, Barrie

18 & under stepdance			18 & under fiddle
1. Ariel Hyatt, Callander		1. Kyle Charron, Barrie
2. Erika Wieler, Brampton		2. Greg Henry, Sombra
3. Maigan Hominick, Ingersoll		3. Kyle Cook, Ddorchestor
4. Chelsea Gore, Guelph    		4. Erika Wieler, Brampton
5. Courtney Rosso, London		5. Samuel Romijn, Clinton

19-35 stepdance				19-49 fiddle
1. Hugh Norris, Ingersoll		1. Tammy Yakabuskie, Pembroke
2. Tammy Yakabuskie, Pembroke		2. Michael LeMoire, Douro
3.					3. Hugh Boyd, Sarnia
4.					4. Linda Duncan, Ingersoll

36-49 stepdance				50-64 fiddle
1. Linda Duncan, Ingersoll		1. George Bartram, St. Catharines
2. Janice Ballagh, Teeswater 		2. Shirley Wardle, Thamesford
3. Nancy Norris, Staffa			3. Georgene McCartney, London
4. Bruce Norris, Mitchell		4.

50 & over stepdance			65 & over fiddle
1. Raymond T. Gignac, Penetang		1. Bruce Armitage, Quebec
2. George Steven, Listowel		2. Alf Leno, Collingwood
3. Paddy Woods, Mitchell		3. Andrew Clark, Mississauga
4. Howard Blunt, Woodville		4. Real Levesque, Burlington

Junior Group stepdance			Junior duet fiddle
1. Sibling Rivalry, Stratford		1. Maigan Hominick & Samuel Romijn, Ingersoll
2. Ballagh Bunch, Teeswater		2. Trishia & Kristin Whetham, Dundalk
3. Slick Kickin' Clickers, Oshawa	3. Emily Yarascavitch & Steven Gore, Guelph
4. Reel Attitude, Stratford 		4. Eric & Phillip Provencher, Oshawa

Open Group stepdance			Duet fiddle
1. Ruckus, North Bay			1. Tammy & Pamela Yakubuskie, Pembroke
2. TNT, Alton				2. Chuck Joyce & Greg Henry, London
3. Denim & Lace, St. Pauls		3.
4. Three of a Kind, Millbank		4.

Open stepdance				Open fiddle
1. Laurie Nicholson, Monkton		1. Shane Cook, Dorchester
2. Chad Wolfe, North Bay		2. Pamela Yakabuskie, Pembroke
3. Bridget Norris, Staffa		3. Chuck Joyce, London
4.					4. Mathew Johnson, Stratford
5.					5. Chad Wolfe, North Bay





Main Page